Employers Beware: Non-Disparagement and Confidentiality Covenants in Consultation Paper On Review of Corporate Governance Norms For A High Californias War On The Fast-Food Industry Continues. On the other hand, should the executor completely disregard such deadlines, removal can be effectuated. It can not and should not be substituted for proper legal representation. SEO for Lawyers Powered by Matador Solutions, Estate Planning Lawyer King of Prussia, PA, Estate Planning Lawyer Montgomery County, PA. Non-Cooperation with a Vital Party or a Beneficiary. See OCGA 15-9-30 (a) (2) ("Probate courts have authority, unless otherwise provided by law, to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction [over] [t]he granting of letters testamentary Notify any others who are interested in the estate, as the court instructs. Download the template to the device and feel free to reuse it multiple times. Some people refer to a Executor Removal action as a Replacement Action.